Monday, November 3, 2008

Acap Can Play Guitar Hero

Yesterday, I decided to hang out with Ali as he will be going back to Perlis tomorrow. So, yesterday night Siddiq and Acap hung out at my house. After hours has passed by, Ali was still not back from Damansara. Siddiq was a Momma's boy, so he wanted to go back and just skip that night's activity. But before that, he wanted to eat at Bistro first. So we went there and ate. As we ate, we were watching this stupid story entitled D.O.A which was basically utterly stupid. So after that, we went back to my house. Siddiq was stupid enough to assume that Acap will send him home with his motorcycle.. But that obviously did not happen as Acap was too lazy to do so. Eventhough Siddiq gave a number of lame excuses that he should go back home, his request was basically declined by Acap.

Acap was basically kind enough to offer Siddiq a ride home.. But with such offer, comes a certain requirements as well.. Siddiq was to basically sing a song from the very start to the very end or imitate the voice of a kitten 100% similar. But Siddiq did not do so, so he was not offered a ride home.. Ali then arrived as we then head towards 15 to hang out. There, Siddiq was getting emo because he was not able to go home. After about half an hour.. Oh yeah, it was already 1.50am or something.. Then Acap sent Siddiq home as we wait for Acap to return at 15.. After Acap returned, we hung out and spoke about many stupid thing that were funny, mostly about the past. Then Ali sent me home as I invited Acap to hang out at my house..

So, we reached my house.. It was already almost 4am or something.. I then asked Acap to try out his reaction time by playing Guitar Hero.. Amazingly, he managed to beat me once.. Pure LUCK I would say! As time passes by, it was already past 6am.. Then we went up to check out the computer to see whether there was anything interesting or not. Then we watched Sabree's videos.. The breakdancing ones.. Also we watched Nazirul Hafiy as well.. Too bad out of all the videos we watched, none contained any tricking. Only one flip was seen which was Sabree's webster. Tired to actually scan through all the other videos for flips, we then did not do so.. We also read about Abudi's post which was about the good old times.. I though I was the only one who likes to write things in detail and in a very long form. It turns out that Abudi is starting to do the same thing as well. So gay~! Haha

Then Acap went home.. Oh yeah, now I have a new nickname for Acap!! From now on I will call him the "BFD".. The boyfriend derhaka~! Hahaha..

Paras|te |s An Ex|stence

3 comments:

Asyraf said...

its not about luck man...
its because i have the talent man...
ROFL!
as you can see...
my percentage increase each time i playing Guitar hero...
hahahaha...next we rematch...wee~

Asyraf said...

typo..
next time we rematch

Abudi Alsagoff said...

homaigod! Next meetups, i have to tell something to you guys!! Not even gays can beat this thing!! this is the holy smoochies thang that no one ever can beat me to it!! it's awesome!! YOU have to know about it!! OMG OMG